Grow the sport of hockey.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
MIDGET HOUSE LEAGUE - Remainder of schedule
 
The remaining House League regular season games have been posted on the master schedule.  
 
The playoffs schedule is as follows - please make note of these dates and times as the teams playing will not be placed until the end of the regular season.  Thank you.
 

 

Semifinals:          Monday, Nov. 20 -- 1st v. 4th @ 7:30PM; 2d v. 3d @ 8:40 PM

 

Championship:  Tuesday, Nov. 21 – Winner of Semi #1 v/ Winner of Semi #2 @ 8:30PM

by posted 11/01/2017
2017-2018 District 8 State Tournament Playdown Schedule
32 8-Nov Wed 7:30 PM Nstar B SQ B Lg Triboro B Framingham B
19     ON  HOLD   PW B Lg Natick B Triboro B
               
  Playdowns  VETERANS DAY GAMES on FRIDAY NOV. 10   not using this ice
  28 games            
Gm # Date Day Time Rink Level Home Away
22 Nov. 10 FRI 6:40AM NESC 7 PW C Triboro C SMS  C
23 Nov. 10 FRI 6:50AM NESC 5 PW C Natick D Acton Boxboro D
24 Nov. 10 FRI 7:00AM NESC 8 PW C Natick C Framingham C
25 Nov. 10 FRI 7:30AM NESC 3 PW C Framingham D Acton Boxboro E
35 Nov. 10 FRI 7:50AM NESC 7 SQ C Tribiro C Natick E
36 Nov. 10 FRI 8:00AM NESC 1 SQ C SMS  C Framingham C
37 Nov. 10 FRI 8:00AM NESC 5 SQ C Acton Boxboro C Natick C
38 Nov. 10 FRI 8:10AM NESC 8 SQ C Framingham D Natick D
16 Nov. 10 FRI 8:40AM NESC 3 PW A Lg SMS A Natick A
18 Nov. 10 FRI 9:00AM NESC 4 PW A Med Acton Boxboro A Nashoba A
20 Nov. 10 FRI 9:10AM NESC 1 PW B Lg SMS  B Framingham B
30 Nov. 10 FRI 9:10AM NESC 6 SQ A Lg Natick A SMS A
33 Nov. 10 FRI 9:20AM NESC 8 SQ B Lg SMS  B Natick B
34 Nov. 10 FRI 9:50AM NESC 3 SQ A Med Acton Boxboro A Nashoba A
41 Nov. 10 FRI 10:10AM NESC 4 G 12U Acton Boxboro Natick
42 Nov. 10 FRI 10:20AM NESC 1 G 12U unopposed Framingham
43 Nov. 10 FRI 10:20AM NESC 6 G 10U Acton Boxboro Nashoba
  Nov. 10 FRI 10:30AM NESC 8      
21 Nov. 10 FRI 11:20AM NESC 4 PW B Med Acton Boxboro B Nashoba B
  Nov. 10 FRI 11:30AM NESC 1      
  Nov. 10 FRI 11:40AM NESC 8      
  Nov. 10 FRI 12:20pm NESC 7      
26 Nov. 10 FRI 12:30pm NESC 4 PW C winner 22 winner 23
27 Nov. 10 FRI 12:40pm NESC 1 PW C winner 24 winner 25
  Nov. 10 FRI 12:50pm NESC 8      
  Nov. 10 FRI 1:30pm NESC 7      
39 Nov. 10 FRI 1:40pm NESC 4 SQ C winner 35 winner 36
40 Nov. 10 FRI 1:50pm NESC 1 SQ C winner 37 winner 38
               
  Playdown  FINALS        
  Jan. 15 MON          
Gm # Date Day Time Rink Level Home Away
44 Jan. 15 MON   NESC G 10 winner 43 Natick
45 Jan. 15 MON   NESC G12 winner 41 Framingham
46 Jan. 15 MON   NESC Sq. A lg Framingham A winner 30
47 Jan. 15 MON   NESC Sq. A Med Concord Carlisle A winner 34
48 Jan. 15 MON   NESC Sq. B lg winner 32 winner 33
49 Jan. 15 MON   NESC Sq. B Med Acton Boxboro B unopposed
50 Jan. 15 MON   NESC Sq. C winner 39 winner 40
51 Jan. 15 MON   NESC PW A Lg Triboro A winner 16
52 Jan. 15 MON   NESC PW A Med Demons A winner 18
53 Jan. 15 MON   NESC PW B Lg winner 19 winner 20
54 Jan. 15 MON   NESC PW B Med Winner 21 Concord Carlisle B
55 Jan. 15 MON   NESC PW C winner 26 winner 27

by posted 10/23/2017
Checking Drills
News Headlines Subscribe to Framingham Youth Hockey Program RSS news feed.

11/1/2017
Game Results